|
This list consists of 1 sheet with 26 passengers!
Schiff: |
|
       |
Datum der Abfahrt: | 13 September 1934 |
       |
Archiv Ident.Nr.: | AIII15-13.09.1934_N |
Kapitän: | |
       |
Abfahrtshafen: | Bremen |
Unternehmer: | Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen |
       |
Ankunftshafen: | Halifax, Kanada |
Trav.Class | No. | Family Name | First name(s) | Sex | Age | Fam.Status | Place of residence | Nationality | State or province | Profession | Destination | US-State | Remarks |
III. Klasse |
1 |
Likas |
Algirdas-Vladislavas |
m |
5 |
|
Muntvydai |
Litauen |
|
|
Montreal, Queb. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
2 |
Diedonis |
Jadviga |
w |
8 |
|
Kaunas |
Litauen |
|
|
Montreal, Queb. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
3 |
Diedonis |
Leonas |
m |
6 |
|
Kaunas |
Litauen |
|
|
Montreal, Queb. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
4 |
Bodnar |
Anna |
w |
33 |
verh |
Vojcice |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Hausfrau |
Ruthwell, NB. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
5 |
Bodnar |
George |
m |
8 |
|
Vojcice |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
Ruthwell, NB. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
6 |
Hucke |
Marie |
w |
52 |
verh |
Ufhoven |
Deutsch |
|
|
Sovereign, Sask. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
7 |
Jacob |
Annemarie |
w |
22 |
led |
Ottawa |
Kanada |
|
|
Edmonton, Alta. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
8 |
Koch |
Anna |
w |
12 |
|
Kaindorf |
Oesterreich |
|
|
Westminster, BC. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
9 |
Neuhauser |
Elfriede |
w |
8 |
|
Kaindorf |
Oesterreich |
|
|
Westminster, BC. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
10 |
Lehto |
Impi |
w |
39 |
led |
Lahti |
Finnland |
|
Hausmaedchen |
Toronto, Ont. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
11 |
Meding |
Fritz |
m |
21 |
led |
Talhausen |
Deutsch |
Ostpreussen |
Landwirt, Tagel. |
Edson, Alta. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
12 |
Michael |
Guenther |
m |
24 |
led |
Hude |
Deutsch |
Oldenburg |
Baeckergeselle |
Radway |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
13 |
Sarman |
David |
m |
48 |
verh |
Helsingfors |
Finnland |
|
Landwirt, selbst. |
Sylvan Lake, Alta. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
14 |
Sarman |
Lydia |
w |
40 |
verh |
Helsingfors |
Finnland |
|
|
Sylvan Lake, Alta. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
15 |
Sarman |
Sadie |
w |
15 |
|
Helsingfors |
Finnland |
|
|
Sylvan Lake, Alta. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
16 |
Sarman |
Arne |
m |
6 |
|
Helsingfors |
Finnland |
|
|
Sylvan Lake, Alta. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
17 |
Sarman |
Theodore |
m |
1 Mon |
|
Helsingfors |
Finnland |
|
|
Sylvan Lake, Alta. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
18 |
Wilkens |
Otto |
m |
50 |
verh |
Tarmstedt |
Deutsch |
Hannover |
Landwirt, selbst. |
Oxford, NS. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
19 |
Westerheide |
Paul |
m |
28 |
led |
Borgholzhausen |
Deutsch |
Westfalen |
Landwirt, Tagel. |
Gads Hill, Ont. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
20 |
Adam |
Josef |
m |
41 |
led |
Reichenberg |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Landwirt, Tagel. |
Swan River, Man. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
21 |
Mazorova |
Maria |
w |
28 |
verh |
Svansbach |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Hausfrau |
Winnipeg, Man. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
22 |
Mazorova |
Jan |
m |
5 |
|
Svansbach |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
Winnipeg, Man. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
23 |
Mazorova |
Andrej |
m |
2 |
|
Svansbach |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
Winnipeg, Man. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
24 |
Sommerfeld |
Pauline |
w |
26 |
led |
Desinki |
Polen |
|
Hausmaedchen |
Craven, Sask. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
25 |
Wiedenroth |
Gustav |
m |
36 |
verh |
Hohne |
Deutsch |
Hannover |
Reverent |
Craven, Sask. |
|
|
|
III. Klasse |
26 |
Wiedenroth |
Ruth |
w |
36 |
verh |
Hohne |
Deutsch |
Hannover |
|
Craven, Sask. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
:: Remarks |
|
|
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The datasets with the wanted surname Neuhauser are marked in red.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.
|
|